Louchie Vega

Name: Erick Alonso Alcantar Vega
Stage name : Louchie Vega a.k.a Silky Flaco The Mexican Mac
Chicano Rapper
born july 22nd 1990, cancer/leo

10365803_832523373442312_444445829057738004_n

 

Birthplace : Mexico, Born in Contepec, Michoacan

Louchie Vega has been doin music since he was a little carnal. He found inspiration through his child hood struggles and his journey to the united states. Being brown and poor in a place where he didnt belong due to a languge barrier and little resourses to thrive, he had to find a way to express himself. Music was the first go to! You can find him on the corner spitting raps with the bucket man in downtown portland or rockin a stage at local venues. His name is not hard to be found rollin of the lips of many folks in the town and has gained the respect of many people that have came along his path. With his eloquent way of speaking and his charismactic manners he has inspired many people to follow their wildest dreams,stay true to their souls and share their own testimony to the world with music. Louchie Vega aka Silky Flaco The Mexican Mac hopes to make a positive impact in the community through his music and his struggles in life. You can get to know him more by pressing play!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s